side-area-logo

On-Air Programme

Monday 29 Oct Tuesday 30 Oct Wednesday 31 Oct Thursday 1 Nov Friday 2 Nov Saturday 3 Nov Sunday 4 Nov
00.00
00.00
06.00
IRF Night Fly
00.00
08.00
IRF Night Fly
00.00
08.00
IRF Night Fly
00.00
08.00
IRF Night Fly
00.00
06.00
Sky Club, Dragonara Road, St. Julians
District @ SkyClub with Sonica
Jeremy Underground Valentin Huedo (Sonica)
01.00
02.00
03.00
04.00
05.00
06.00
06.30
11.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
89.7 Bay, Malta
«Bay Breakfast» (with Daniel and Ylenia)
06.30
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
89.7 Bay, Malta
Bay Breakfast» (with Daniel and Ylenia)
06.00
08.00
IRF Night Fly
07.00
08.00
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast with Mike Read
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
09.00
10.00
10.00
11.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
10.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
102FM Tel Aviv, Isreal
Roy Katz
10.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Radio Immaginaria, Italy
Ludovica Azzali
10.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
United DJs Radio, England
The Tony Prince Show
10.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
The Big Time, USA
Whitney Allen
10.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Fun Kids Radio, England
Josh
11.00
11.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Mid Morning with IRF
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
11.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Temple Magazine
12.00
12.00
13.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Taste History
Liam Gauci & Gabby Sanderson
12.00
13.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
D'Amato Record Show
12.00
15.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Hits Radio, Manchester
Hits Chilled with Hattie Pearson
12.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
egoFM, Germany
Sandra Gern & Max Klement
12.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Love Radio, China
David Zhang & Yi Wen
12.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Red FM, India
RJ Devaki
13.00
13.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Watch More TV Radio
Petar Savic
13.00
15.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
WSPN Radio
14.00
14.00
15.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Malta International Contemporary Art Radio
14.00
16.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IFM, Tunisia
Karim Kouki
14.00
15.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Dublin Digital Radio, Ireland
Cathy Flynn & Breen
14.00
16.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
MI-SOUL, England
Lindsay Wesker
14.00
16.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
m2o, Italy
Leandro Da Silva
15.00
15.00
16.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Sister Collective
Carly Wilford
15.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Vibe FM, Malta
Nate, Frank & Rossi
15.00
17.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Like FM, Russia
Vitalik Mishura
15.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Jazz FM, England
Chris Philips
16.00
16.00
19.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Magic Malta 91.7, Malta
Colin Fitz and Tina Christie, Simon Pisani, Dorian Cassar, Amber Bondin, Carlo Borg Bonaci, Arthur Caruana
16.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
TRT FM, Turkey
Selim Karakaya and Banu Tarancı
16.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
KISS FM, Australia
Timmy Byrne
16.00
17.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Farewell Show
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
17.00
17.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Rai Radio 3, Italy
Paola De Angelis
18.00
18.00
19.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
District
18.00
20.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
PRIDE Radio, USA
Houston
18.00
19.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Kronehit, Austria
Mathias Daniel
18.00
20.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
BBC Radio 1, UK
Riyadh Khalaf and Alix Fox
18.00
20.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
BBC Radio 1Xtra, UK
DJ Target
19.00
19.00
23.59
IRF Night Fly
19.00
23.59
IRF Night Fly
19.00
20.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Pinata Radio, France
Thomas Berthelot & Maxime Ryckwaert
20.00
20.00
23.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Kasheme, Zurich
Flying Carpet
20.00
23.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Flex FM, England
Carloss, Bex, Andy and Shinobe
20.00
22.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Ibiza Sonica, Spain
Valentin Huedo
20.00
23.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Mouv', France
DJ Dirty Swift
21.00
22.00
22.00
23.59
Sky Club, Dragonara Road, St. Julians
District @ SkyClub with Sonica
Jeremy Underground Valentin Huedo (Sonica)
23.00
23.00
23.59
IRF Night Fly

Monday 29 Oct

Tuesday 30 Oct

Wednesday 31 Oct

Thursday 1 Nov

Friday 2 Nov

Saturday 3 Nov

Sunday 4 Nov

Monday 29 Oct Tuesday 30 Oct Wednesday 31 Oct Thursday 1 Nov Friday 2 Nov Saturday 3 Nov Sunday 4 Nov
00.00
00.00
06.00
IRF Night Fly
00.00
08.00
IRF Night Fly
00.00
08.00
IRF Night Fly
00.00
08.00
IRF Night Fly
00.00
06.00
Sky Club, Dragonara Road, St. Julians
District @ SkyClub with Sonica
Jeremy Underground Valentin Huedo (Sonica)
01.00
02.00
03.00
04.00
05.00
06.00
06.30
11.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
89.7 Bay, Malta
«Bay Breakfast» (with Daniel and Ylenia)
06.30
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
89.7 Bay, Malta
Bay Breakfast» (with Daniel and Ylenia)
06.00
08.00
IRF Night Fly
07.00
08.00
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast with Mike Read
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
08.00
10.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
09.00
10.00
10.00
11.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Breakfast
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
10.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
102FM Tel Aviv, Isreal
Roy Katz
10.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Radio Immaginaria, Italy
Ludovica Azzali
10.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
United DJs Radio, England
The Tony Prince Show
10.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
The Big Time, USA
Whitney Allen
10.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Fun Kids Radio, England
Josh
11.00
11.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Mid Morning with IRF
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
11.00
12.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Temple Magazine
12.00
12.00
13.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Taste History
Liam Gauci & Gabby Sanderson
12.00
13.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
D'Amato Record Show
12.00
15.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Hits Radio, Manchester
Hits Chilled with Hattie Pearson
12.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
egoFM, Germany
Sandra Gern & Max Klement
12.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Love Radio, China
David Zhang & Yi Wen
12.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Red FM, India
RJ Devaki
13.00
13.00
14.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Watch More TV Radio
Petar Savic
13.00
15.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
WSPN Radio
14.00
14.00
15.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Malta International Contemporary Art Radio
14.00
16.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IFM, Tunisia
Karim Kouki
14.00
15.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Dublin Digital Radio, Ireland
Cathy Flynn & Breen
14.00
16.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
MI-SOUL, England
Lindsay Wesker
14.00
16.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
m2o, Italy
Leandro Da Silva
15.00
15.00
16.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Sister Collective
Carly Wilford
15.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Vibe FM, Malta
Nate, Frank & Rossi
15.00
17.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Like FM, Russia
Vitalik Mishura
15.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Jazz FM, England
Chris Philips
16.00
16.00
19.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Magic Malta 91.7, Malta
Colin Fitz and Tina Christie, Simon Pisani, Dorian Cassar, Amber Bondin, Carlo Borg Bonaci, Arthur Caruana
16.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
TRT FM, Turkey
Selim Karakaya and Banu Tarancı
16.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
KISS FM, Australia
Timmy Byrne
16.00
17.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
IRF Farewell Show
Normski, Gabby, Carly & Nik
17.00
17.00
18.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Rai Radio 3, Italy
Paola De Angelis
18.00
18.00
19.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
District
18.00
20.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
PRIDE Radio, USA
Houston
18.00
19.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Kronehit, Austria
Mathias Daniel
18.00
20.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
BBC Radio 1, UK
Riyadh Khalaf and Alix Fox
18.00
20.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
BBC Radio 1Xtra, UK
DJ Target
19.00
19.00
23.59
IRF Night Fly
19.00
23.59
IRF Night Fly
19.00
20.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Pinata Radio, France
Thomas Berthelot & Maxime Ryckwaert
20.00
20.00
23.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Kasheme, Zurich
Flying Carpet
20.00
23.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Flex FM, England
Carloss, Bex, Andy and Shinobe
20.00
22.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Ibiza Sonica, Spain
Valentin Huedo
20.00
23.00
Piazza D Armi - Fort St Elmo
Mouv', France
DJ Dirty Swift
21.00
22.00
22.00
23.59
Sky Club, Dragonara Road, St. Julians
District @ SkyClub with Sonica
Jeremy Underground Valentin Huedo (Sonica)
23.00
23.00
23.59
IRF Night Fly

Monday 29 Oct

Tuesday 30 Oct

Wednesday 31 Oct

Thursday 1 Nov

Friday 2 Nov

Saturday 3 Nov

Sunday 4 Nov

No events available!